Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Vista Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Vista AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Vista California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Vista CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Vista Crime Index 32843600.24479.3
 
Vista Violent Crimes 446489553.5
Vista Murders 11.17
Vista Rapes 3437.333.1
Vista Robberies 152166.6205.8
Vista Aggravated Assaults 259283.9336.5
 
Vista Property Crimes 28383111.33906.1
Vista Burglaries 729799.2813.2
Vista Larceny/Thefts 15221668.62601.7
Vista Motor Vehicle Thefts 587643.5501.5
 
Vista Arsons 1  1920.83N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Vista crime collection area population of 91,216.
  • Vista crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Vista crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Vista

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Vista crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Vista crime level is worse than national average.

 VISTA STATISTICS
 Vista Population: 89857
 Male Population: 44891
 Female Population: 44966
 Households: 28877
 Median Age: 30
 Average Household Size: 3.03
Vista Population
Vista Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement